Partnership

The EUROEAST Partnership is composed of 20 Partner Universities, of which 10 from the ENPI EAST Area and 10 from Europe. Partner Universities have a major responsibility in managing the mobilities and the scholarships, in their roles of home and host universities.

The consortium also includes 10 Associated Members with a supporting role. They can assist in the promotion, implementation, evaluation and sustainable development of the project. They can also contribute to the transfer of knowledge and results.

The Partnership is coordinated by Politecnico di Torino (Italy) and co-coordinated by NTUU Kyiv Polytechnic Institute (Ukraine).

European Partners

  • Politecnico di Torino

    COORDINATOR
    Italy
    Local Coordinator: Stella Visconti
    e-mail: euroeast@polito.it

    Web site

  • AALTO University

    Finland
    Local Coordinator: Anita Bisi
    e-mail: anita.bisi@aalto.fi

    Web site

    Presentation application/pdf (2.37 MB)

    Promotional video

  • AMU - Adam Mickiewicz University

    Poland
    Local Coordinator: Katarzyna Hadaś
    e-mail: kaha@amu.edu.pl

    Web site

  • FUB - Freie Universität Berlin

    Germany
    Local Coordinator: Nicole Putbrese
    e-mail: Nicole.Putbrese@fu-berlin.de

    Web site

    Promotional video

  • IST - Instituto Superior Tecnico

    Portugal
    Local Coordinator: Ana Pipio
    e-mail: anapipio@ist.utl.pt

    Web site

    Presentation application/pdf (3.84 MB)

    Promotional video

  • UGENT - Universiteit Gent

    Belgium
    Local Coordinator: Elisabeth Velle
    e-mail: Elisabeth.Velle@UGent.be

    Web site

    Promotional video

  • UM2 - University of Montpellier 2

    France
    Local Coordinator: Fadhela Lakhadari
    e-mail: euroeast@univ-montp2.fr

    Web site

  • UPV - Universitat Politècnica de València

    Spain
    Local Coordinator: Carlos Jiménez Rico
    e-mail: em.euroeast@upv.es

    Web site

    Presentation application/pdf (1.50 MB)

 

Third Country Partners

  • NTUU "KPI" - KYIV Polytechnic Institute

    CO-COORDINATOR
    Ukraine
    Local Coordinator: Olga Demydenko
    e-mail: fortune2011@ukr.net

    Web site

  • GSU - Gavar State University

    Armenia
    Local Coordinator: Marine Badalyan
    e-mail: mbadalyan@rambler.ru

    Web site

  • BSU - Baku State University

    Azerbaijan
    Local Coordinator: Tarana Mahmudova
    e-mail: terane_melody@yahoo.com

    Web site

  • KU - Khazar University

    Azerbaijan
    Local Coordinator: Shabnam Najafzadeh
    e-mail: snajafzadeh@khazar.org

    Web site

  • ISU - Ilia State University

    Georgia
    Local Coordinator: Nino Dvalidze
    e-mail: development@iliauni.edu.ge

    Web site

  • RSU - Shota Rustaveli State University

    Georgia
    Local Coordinator: Nana Kurshubadze
    e-mail: ird@bsu.edu.ge

    Web site

  • BRSU - Brest State University

    Belarus
    Local Coordinator: Alexey Khomich
    e-mail: euroeast@brsu.by

    Web site

  • YKSUG - Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno

    Belarus
    Local Coordinator: Ina Alekseeva
    e-mail: Alekseeva_IP@grsu.by

    Web site

  • SAUM - State Agrarian University of Moldova

    Moldova
    Local Coordinator: Svetlana Petrascuc
    e-mail: s.sasu@uasm.md

    Web site

  • USB - Alecu Russo Balti State University

    Moldova
    Local Coordinator: Cristina Tîbuleac
    e-mail: erasmusmundus.usb@gmail.com

    Web site

  • TUM -Technical University of Moldova

    Moldova
    Local Coordinator: Dinu Turcanu
    e-mail: dinu.tsurcanu@gmail.com

    Web site

  • CHNU - Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University

    Ukraine
    Local Coordinator: Sergiy Lukanyuk
    e-mail: interof@chnu.edu.ua

    Web site

    Presentation application/pdf (3.50 MB)

European Associates

  • BEST – Board of European Students of Technology

    Belgium
    Local Coordinator: Magdalena Chruściel
    e-mail: magdalena.chrusciel@best.eu.org

    Web site

  • TUT – Tallinn University of Technology

    Estonia
    Local Coordinator: Reijo Karu
    e-mail: reijo.karu@ttu.ee

    Web site

  • RTU - Riga Technical University

    Latvia
    Local Coordinator: Igors Tipans
    e-mail: igors@latnet.lv

    Web site

  • US – University of Silesia in Katowice

    Poland
    Local Coordinator: Joanna Laskowska
    e-mail: joanna.laskowska@us.edu.pl

    Web site

 

Third Country Associates

  • Brest Transboundary Info Center

    Belarus
    Local Coordinator: Uladzimir Tseliazhynski
    e-mail: vladimir.tva@tut.by

    Web site

  • TSMU - Tbilisi State Medical University

    Georgia
    Local Coordinator: Ia Avaliani
    e-mail: iavaliani@tsmu.edu

    Web site

  • CGASPA "Reintoarcere" - Centre for hosting and social adaptation of homeless people "Reintoarcere"

    Moldova
    Local Coordinator: Aurelia Zaporojan
    e-mail: reintoarcere2008@mail.ru

  • TDV Balti - NGO Youth for the right to life

    Moldova
    Local Coordinator: Lina Osoianu
    e-mail: linaosoianu@yahoo.com

  • NTU “KhPI” - National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute"

    Ukraine
    Local Coordinator: Viacheslav Berezutskyi
    e-mail: Bviacheslav@ya.ru

    Web site

  • "Spring of Revival" Charitable Civic Association

    Belarus
    Local Coordinator: Iryna Baranouskaya
    e-mail: rvbrest@mail.ru